[Mystery Never Looked So Good]
January 21, 2004

hey, online again! ^_^

me on a roll...i think.

anyway, change of [mailing] address:

136 Conrad St. Moonwalk Subdivision P'que MMLa.

i don't have a phone yet...the phone company said it's gonna take then fifteen days to disconnect our line and reconnect it in our new house. *roll eyes* whoopee-doo. *sighs*

anyway, my boy and i are still going strong. *smiles* thankfully. i'm praying it will work out this time around. we're nearing our seventh monthsary. he bought me a guinea pig named choco. :) can you believe it?

hm...scholl [still sucks], some things never change. i [still] don't know who my 'real' barkada is.
i don't really have time to mingle because jes has been more possessive lately. my friends take it as a good sign.

sis, what happened to the shout outs? and can someone make me a new template, pweesh? *puppy-dog eyes*

okay, me gonna go check out other people's bloggies.

love y'all.
January 18, 2004

src="http://test3.thespark.com/ba/bitch48.gif"
border="0">


yeah baby!
January 16, 2004

minna-chan!!!!!!!!!!!!

DOES ANYBODY STILL READ MY BLOG? :)

okie, i have no excuse as to why i haven't blogged in almost two frickin' months.
aside from the fact that...well...the internet access in school is always in demand, etc...this is actually the only time i have to sneak in. anyway, jesse and i are still going string...six months already. (i'm his longest standing girlfriend!) [enter applause here]

anyway, i bought a new phone!
it's the nokia music phone...the 3300. so you people can send me colored wallpapers! mwahahahaha! it's really cool and i have the distinction of being the unique few who have it. ;> all thanks to my birthday money.

hmm...i'm not sure when i can meet up with The Pantheon since my wednesdays are all full. [xe: noey already met jes...i'm sure she's made kwento.]

school still sucks. i miss everyone terribly :( my sisters, brothers, the hskada, and everyone in between...

i'm gonna go look at other people's bloggies now. oh, by the way:

angel sanctuary

my friend's blog.


love you all!
[description]
eden: (n.) a paradise

[Air: Breath of Life]

isis eden
Dark Side of the Moon
Lady Lune
The Real Snow White

+639273779553

To whom do you hide from? the masquerade has long been over. poor miss perfect. the only one you cannot satisfy is Yourself.

there's always some reason/to feel not good enough/ and it's hard/ at the end of the day/ i need some distraction.../ beautiful release...


they saw through the pretensions...
Water
A Ghra. A M'hain.
Beauty.be.Damned
Lina's Ramblings
The Cheshire Cat
Autumn's Bounty
Fire
Fairytale Complex
Fic Journal
Earth
Frost-Bitten Suteki
Dream Weaving
Sin and the City
Spirit
Scarlette


Fallen
Starcast
Charmed and Dangerous


Looked into my soul...
Zacky
Paradigm of Uncertainty
Charlie
The Final Sojourn
Marcelle
It's True! It's True!


And still loved me.
Kale
A Biochemist's Blog
Athens
Arkhanhel
Flip
Void Cathedral


Where do YOU stand?
Kurt
DE
Dreamcatcher
Cy
Nenloth
Hope
Eden
Aice
Le Petite Mademoiselle


Words.
Daydream Sequences
KINDRED


Sing to Me.


::Seven Years -Norah Jones [dedicated by Ekai]
::No Way Back to Eden -Isgaard [dedicated by Harle]
::Angel -Sarah McLachlan [dedicated by Melina]
::Best I Ever Had [dedicated by Flip]
::Foolish Games -Jewel [dedicated by Doggy]

you were always the mysterious one...
::You're A God -Vertical Horizon [dedicated by Flip]
::Shakespeare In Love -Layla Kaliff [personal favorite]
::She Will Be Loved -Maroon 5 [dedicated by Athens]