[Mystery Never Looked So Good]
June 23, 2003

okay.
i'm online again, this time in the la salle area. my sisters and zacky are here. :)
zacky was very sadly coerced by me and kai into paying for our online time. ^^ i love having a twin. incidentally, he also bought me load last...thursday. was it thursday? i think it was thursday.

who'll by me load next week? ;>

anyway i'm trying very hard to look for a picture to upload...

by the way, i need more songs dedicated to me. kale, mai, zack, and athens, you haven't given me any songs. :)

i'm off.

cheers!
June 22, 2003

HASH(0x8717970)
What's Your Outlook on Life?

brought to you by Quizilla

can you believe this? ^^
well i suppose it's a good thing.

anyway, it's a monday and i'm near OLG. i have an idiotic guidance test later at 1.00-pm. yep, i am an hour early. *snorts*
like i care.
sooo...i'm learning a lot of things: guitar, piano, *drums, and html.
>.<
wish me luck.

Insights

i enjoy this new school.
it's challenging in more ways than one.
in st.scho all that mattered to people was beauty and popularity. supposedly i had both so everyone was constantly sucking up to me. in here, everyone's different, it's a challenge to make friends and all. i have an oppurtunity to be 'myself'...nevermind that i don't know what 'myself' is anymore. i can be...technically, whatever i want to be. :)

i'm gonna go edit my template in my dark blog. :)

Love you all...

Cheers ^^
June 19, 2003

ohhhhhhhhhhh-kay. sorry for the uber long silence. i haven't been to anyone's blogs yet because it's twenty-six minutes to my first class for the day and i'm still a few blocks away. i couldn't resist. *makes face* anyway, i started school last june 17th...if you're wondering why i didn't post earlier, it's because i was in the middle of typing a really long entry then when the goddamn fuxing lights went out.

stupid lights.

anyway, luv, you're lucky...i don't have time to post your bloopers during sammy-my-luv's birthday last june 6.

hmmmph. i wanted to post that. you were really...funny...then. *snickers* hehe...

anyway, here's my schedule. ^_^

tuesday: 9.30-6.30 [with a measly break of 12-1.30].

wednesday: 12-3 [i will be going to la salle before AND after ^^].

thursday: 11-6 [break from 2-3].

friday: 9-4.30 [break from 12-2.30].

okay. i'm out. i'm searching on my new obsession: xmen evolution. ^^

cheers ^_~
[description]
eden: (n.) a paradise

[Air: Breath of Life]

isis eden
Dark Side of the Moon
Lady Lune
The Real Snow White

+639273779553

To whom do you hide from? the masquerade has long been over. poor miss perfect. the only one you cannot satisfy is Yourself.

there's always some reason/to feel not good enough/ and it's hard/ at the end of the day/ i need some distraction.../ beautiful release...


they saw through the pretensions...
Water
A Ghra. A M'hain.
Beauty.be.Damned
Lina's Ramblings
The Cheshire Cat
Autumn's Bounty
Fire
Fairytale Complex
Fic Journal
Earth
Frost-Bitten Suteki
Dream Weaving
Sin and the City
Spirit
Scarlette


Fallen
Starcast
Charmed and Dangerous


Looked into my soul...
Zacky
Paradigm of Uncertainty
Charlie
The Final Sojourn
Marcelle
It's True! It's True!


And still loved me.
Kale
A Biochemist's Blog
Athens
Arkhanhel
Flip
Void Cathedral


Where do YOU stand?
Kurt
DE
Dreamcatcher
Cy
Nenloth
Hope
Eden
Aice
Le Petite Mademoiselle


Words.
Daydream Sequences
KINDRED


Sing to Me.


::Seven Years -Norah Jones [dedicated by Ekai]
::No Way Back to Eden -Isgaard [dedicated by Harle]
::Angel -Sarah McLachlan [dedicated by Melina]
::Best I Ever Had [dedicated by Flip]
::Foolish Games -Jewel [dedicated by Doggy]

you were always the mysterious one...
::You're A God -Vertical Horizon [dedicated by Flip]
::Shakespeare In Love -Layla Kaliff [personal favorite]
::She Will Be Loved -Maroon 5 [dedicated by Athens]